People In School

 

  Leadership Team  
Headteacher   Alison Ashley
Deputy Headteacher   Danielle Lamb
Deputy Headteacher   Michelle Parks
Assistant Headteacher   Helen Ashley
SENco   Stacey Sawicki
School Business Manager   Barbara Kilgallen
Head of Care   Sally Woods
   Teachers         
Colin Barrie   Paula Bill
Sarah Birkenhead   Faye Bye
Nicola Hughes   James Doran
Vicky Jordan   Joy Plant
Sue Preistley   Terri Owen
Szilvia Sebestyen   Annabel Kennedy
Becky Steadman   Rebecca Dawes
Ben Brown   Carole Yule
  Administration  

Administration Officer &

Clerk to Governors   

    Lisa Cliffe
Reception   Amy Williams
Clerical Support          Rebecca Sheller / Annette Gillett 
I.T Technician             Andrew Oliver
  Site Staff  
Site Manager     Keith Adkins
Site Maintenance Officer     Nick Hazlehurst
Site Maintenance Officer     Lee Walker
Laundry Assistant   Joan Herdman
  Higher Level Teaching Assistants  
Karen Williams   Michelle Gibbs
Lesley Jackson   Lorraine Penketh
     
  General Assistants  
Lin Baguley   Karen Dunderdale
Teresa Hossack   Gill Hancock
Charlotte Kelsall   Sharon Lewis
Irene Moran   Mandy Noble
Beverley Ray   Rebbecca Taylor
Marie Weedall    
Teaching Assistants   Catering and Midday Team
Lisa Anderson   Sarah Newall - Catering Supervisor
Kelly Barlow   Rita Robinson - Catering Supervisor
Helen Barrie   Clare McCabe - MDA Supervisor
Claire Barton   Carol Hodkinson - MDA Supervisor
Debbie Bee   Jeanie Granell - Residential Cook
Jane Bellis    
Abigail Caulfield                         Nursing Team
Debbie Buchan   Lisa Hanson (SEN School Co-ordinator)
Rachael Carney   Ellen Baker (Nurse Lead)
Dawn Foden   Debbie Conde (Nurse)
Karen Dickenson   Tracey Howard (Healthcare Assistant)
Kerry Edwards    
Vicky Edwards    
Joanne Guthrie    
Tara Harrison   Natasha Hatton
  Care Staff  
Julie Johnson   Sue Evans
Louise Johnson   Carol Hodkinson
Sue Johnson   Julie Johnson
Michelle Joyce   Marie Jones
Katie Leigh   Lesley Lincoln
Nicola Mather   Sharon Morton
Lorraine Miles   Mandy Noble
Caroline Morris   Debra Simpson
Jeanette McCann   Julie Sloan
Michala Oakes   Lesley Ellison (Deputy Head of care)
Bonnie Smout   Lindsay Potts
Gina Price   Michelle Robisnosn
Lisa Sammut   Lisa McNamara
Charlotte Kelsall   Helen Snowdon
Paula Sparkes   Angela Spruce
Carmen Bowett   Claire Tierney
Bethany Walker   Nicola Weadock
Julie Webster   Ann Wiggins
Sally Wilkinson   Angela Wright
Jennifer Wroe   Hayley Ashley

      Kirsty McGee        

 

 

Contact the School

Hebden Green School

Woodford Lane West
Winsford
Cheshire
CW7 4EJ

Tel: 01606 594221
Fax: 01606 595370
admin@hebdengreen.cheshire.sch.uk, head@hebdengreen.cheshire.sch.uk